This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fladbury CC - 1st XI Vs Alcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cotswold Hills League Fifth Division - 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Alcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fladbury CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Fladbury CC - 1st XIAlcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI
Score201 for 1 (22.4 overs) (Revised Target 200 from 45.0 overs)199 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points94
Bowling Points30
Total Points224

Alcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Woolleyct & b P Closte39000
2Gary Strainct P Closteb  C Lloyd-Smith27000
3Michael Coombs*ct M Myttonb  C Lloyd-Smith6000
4Michael Bennet Snrct L Rolestonb  M Mytton45000
5Tim Fosterb  P Closte4103
6Chris Dawsonb  R Dixon15000
7Jethro Powellnot out30000
8Lewis Mellorct L Rolestonb  C Lloyd-Smith2000
9David Magnallnot out7000
10Simon Whitmoredid not bat
11Jason Lowedid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (7), nb (4)25
Total199
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1G Shorthouse10139000
2R Dixon10129100
3C Lloyd-Smith9048300
4L Roleston10232000
5P Closte3024200
6M Mytton3017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total454203700

Fladbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Pruddenct & b Simon Whitmore13000
2R Dixonnot out137000
3G Shorthousenot out40000
4? Goldbydid not bat
5G Claytondid not bat
6L Rolestondid not bat
7M Myttondid not bat
8C Lloyd-Smithdid not bat
9P Clostedid not bat
10I Sheppard*did not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (5)11
Total201
Wickets 1
Overs 22.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Whitmore6052100
2Chris Dawson5128000
3Jason Lowe4028000
4Tim Foster3023000
5Jethro Powell2.4038000
6Gary Strain2026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total22.41201100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers