Fladbury CC - 1st XI Vs Alcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Cotswold Hills League Fifth Division - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss Alcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Fladbury CC - 1st XI - Won
Fladbury CC - 1st XIAlcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI
Score201 for 1 (22.4 overs) 199 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points94
Bowling Points30
Total Points224

Alcester & Ragley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Mark Woolley†ct & b P Closte39000
Gary Strainct P Closteb  C Lloyd-Smith27000
Michael Coombs*ct M Myttonb  C Lloyd-Smith6000
Michael Bennet Snrct L Rolestonb  M Mytton45000
Tim Fosterb  P Closte4103
Chris Dawsonb  R Dixon15000
Jethro Powellnot out30000
Lewis Mellorct L Rolestonb  C Lloyd-Smith2000
David Magnallnot out7000
Simon Whitmoredid not bat
Jason Lowedid not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (4), w (7), nb (4)25
Total199
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
G Shorthouse10139000
R Dixon10129100
C Lloyd-Smith9048300
L Roleston10232000
P Closte3024200
M Mytton3017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total454203700

Fladbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
D Prudden†ct & b Simon Whitmore13000
R Dixonnot out137000
G Shorthousenot out40000
? Goldbydid not bat
G Claytondid not bat
L Rolestondid not bat
M Myttondid not bat
C Lloyd-Smithdid not bat
P Clostedid not bat
I Sheppard*did not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Extrasb (6), w (5)11
Total201
Wickets1
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers22.4

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Simon Whitmore6052100
Chris Dawson5128000
Jason Lowe4028000
Tim Foster3023000
Jethro Powell2.4038000
Gary Strain2026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total22.41201100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee